Netball Manawatu Under 14 Representative Programme 2022

Thank you to all those who attended our 3 trials. It was no easy process with the amount of talent we have within this age group. 

Congratulations to all those who trialled and to those who have made the squad/teams for 2022.

Training Dates

Wednesday afternoon

4.00pm - 5.30pm

Vautier Park

Player and Parent/Caregiver Induction Afternoon

Sunday 15th of May 2022

Vautier Park Pavillion

12.00pm

Team Management 2022

Under 14 Green (A)

Head Coach: Natasha Taylor

Manager: Shania Taylor


Under 14 White (Dev)

Head Coach: Tere Bissell

Manager: Angie Geddis


Under 14 Betty Steffensen Development One Team

Head Coach: Miriam Elignton

Manager: Rachelle Semmens

Under 14 Green Team

2022

Hinepurotu Hauiti

Peyton Smith

Terina Larsen

Ana Matafahi

Jaeda Hagley-Tutauha

Holly McIntyre

Te Maia Sweetman

Nevaeh Gardner

Adelaide Triggs

​​​​​​​Te Waimarie Te Wiki

Under 14 Betty Steffensen 

Team 2 

Nicole Alford

Kyle van Onselen 

Maia Phillips ​​​​​​​

Izayah Mott

Lexi Pormare

Awatea Ropoha-Waiwai

Caitlyn Orr

Cairo Grout 

Chloe Fletcher 


Coach: Kellie Mott

Manager: Kerri Grout 

Under 14 White Team

2022

Aleisha Broderick

Renée Catley

Seianna Cooper

Aliyah Uluave

Rangiaho Maihi

Brooke Day

Rachel Grapentin

Summer Kidby

Olivia Norris-Spring

Tarshay Rawhiti-Fiti

Under 14 Betty Steffensen

Team 3 

Lexi Hills-Brown 

Anna Harre

Lei-Lani Ponga 

Savannah Townsend 

Sophie Mc Donald 

Melani Morris 

Sophie Crofskey

Tyla Gray

Sahara Hailwood



Coach: Te Araorehua Ponga

Manager: TBC 

Under 14 Black Team

2022

Meleena Olson

Jayda Kui

Nicole Buckby

Jordie-Lee Kotuhi

Manaia Edwards

Khloe Hutton

Athena Fovakis

Penny Lovegrove

Chloe Rosvall

Lydia Muyengwa-Cotton

Under 14 Betty Steffensen 

Team 4 

Tayla Catley

Valentyne Faamanu Manutulila

Rebecca Renting

Cadee Hampson

Emma Burnett​​​​​​​

Elise Fuldseth

Ava Bell

Tara Kirk 

Jessika Hainsworth



Coach: Chaye Hainsworth

Manager: Amy Copplestone